[Jump to the beginning of content]

Awards and Results

Supreme Grand Award

Group 1 premises
Hanson Supreme Grand Award (Group 1) International Commerce Centre

Group 2 premises
Hanson Supreme Grand Award (Group 2) St. Teresa Secondary School


Grades of Awards for each category of premises

Shopping Mall
Hanson Grand Award apm
Hanson Outstanding Award Mikiki
Harbour City Estates Limited
Hanson Merit Award Elements
Tsuen Wan Plaza (Shopping Arcade)
Fortune Kingswood
New Town Plaza Phase I
New Town Plaza III
Pacific Place Mall
Hanson Supportive Group Award MTR Corporation Limited

Residential Building / Housing Estate
Hanson Grand Award The Altitude
Hanson Outstanding Award City One Shatin
The Cullinan
Hanson Merit Award Sun Tuen Mun Centre
Prima Villa
The Graces Providence Bay
Manhattan Hill
Constellation Cove
Citybase Property Management Limited - The Metropolis Residence
Vineberg Property Management Limited (Summit Terrace)
Hanson Supportive Group Award Nan Fung Group

Office / Commercial / Industrial Building
Hanson Grand Award International Commerce Centre
Hanson Outstanding Award HK Pacific Centre
The Hong Kong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited
Landmark North
Hanson Merit Award Ever Gain Plaza
New Tech Plaza
Great Eagle Centre
Cityplaza Three and Four
New Town Tower
Success Industrial Building
Hanson Supportive Group Award Sino Estates Management Limited

Hospital
Hanson Grand Award Princess Margaret Hospital
Hanson Outstanding Award Tseung Kwan O Hospital
Queen Mary Hospital
Hanson Merit Award MacLehose Medical Rehabilitation Centre
Cheshire Home, Chung Hom Kok
Hanson Supportive Group Award Hospital Authority

Hotel
Hanson Grand Award The Harbourview
Hanson Outstanding Award Hotel Madera Hong Kong
The Royal Pacific Hotel & Towers
Hanson Merit Award Holiday Inn Express Hong Kong Soho
The Cityview
City Garden Hotel
Hong Kong Gold Coast Hotel
The Pottinger Hong Kong
Hanson Supportive Group Award Sino Hotels

Post-secondary Education
Hanson Grand Award Lingnan University
Hanson Outstanding Award Hang Seng Management College
Hanson Merit Award Hong Kong Institute of Vocational Education(Tuen Mun)
Hanson Supportive Group Award H.K. & Kowloon Electrical Engineering & Appliances Trade Workers Union

Office
Hanson Grand Award Yau Lee Construction Co., Ltd. Head Office
Hanson Outstanding Award Future Lighting Collection Ltd.
General Electric Office, Lee Garden One
Hanson Merit Award Oi Man Office
Tsz Hong Estate
REC Engineering Co., Ltd (Head Office (Hong Kong)
WorldTech Cenre

Shop / Restaurant / Supermarket
Hanson Grand Award i-education
Hanson Outstanding Award Wing Sun Electrical & Engineering Co Ltd
Hanson Merit Award TS Export Garment Centre Ltd (Shop I)
Yue Yi Laundry (HK) Ltd
Hanson Supportive Group Award Tak Hsin Restaurant

Non-governmental Organisation / Community Facilities
Hanson Grand Award Business Environment Council Headquarters - Jockey Club Environmental Building
Hanson Outstanding Award TWGHs Wong Cho Tong Social Service Building
Kwai Shing Sheltered Workshop
Hanson Merit Award Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong - New Territories Centre
The Wellness Centre (Islands)
Hanson Supportive Group Award New Life Psychiatric Rehabilitation Association

School (Kindergarten, Primary and Secondary)
Hanson Grand Award St. Teresa Secondary School
Hanson Outstanding Award Tung Wah Group of Hospitals Lions Club of South Kowloon Nursery School
The Chinese Foundation Secondary School
Tung Wah Group of Hospitals Lee Ching Dea Memorial College
Hanson Merit Award Lions College
C.C.C. Chuen Yuen Second Primary School
Tin Ka Ping Secondary School
HHCKLA Buddhist Leung Chik Wai College
Islamic Pok Oi Kindergarten
FDBWA Chow Chin Yau School
Hanson Supportive Group Award Tung Wah Group of Hospitals


Grades of other Awards across all categories of premises

Group 1 premises
Best 4Ts Award New Town Plaza III
Best Presentation Award apm
Best Team Spirit Award Lingnan University

Group 2 premises
Best 4Ts Award St. Teresa Secondary School
Best Presentation Award Tung Wah Group of Hospital Lions Club of South Kowloon Nursery School